Twitter
Facebook
You Tube
Blog
Forum

Networking Cables

It’s always useful to have a number of network cables lying around (or, preferably, safely stowed away somewhere where people won’t trip over them); most offices are bound to need some spare sooner or later. Whether it’s Ethernet cabling or cat 5 or 6 network cabling, Novatech stock all the different kinds of wiring your office could need. In addition to the cables themselves, we also have a variety of cabling accessories available including network cable testers and analysers, great if you want to make sure that everything is working correctly.

Showing 1 to 21 of 21

Items per page:
Aten KVM Cable USB PC to HD Switch 1.8m
4 in stock More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: ATN-5202UP
Manf Code: 2L-5202UP

£27.66 inc vat

£23.05 ex vat

 

Cat 6 RJ-45 Plugs (100pack)
3 piece CAT 6 RJ-45 plug
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-UT-194
Manf Code: UT-194BGD

£30.98 inc vat

£25.82 ex vat

 

Lindy 15m CAT6a S/FTP LS0H Snagless Network Cable, Grey
Ethernet standard: 10GBase-T, Bandwidth: 600Mhz
Ordered Upon Request More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: LDY-47269
Manf Code: 47269

£25.19 inc vat

£20.99 ex vat

 

Lindy 20m CAT6a S/FTP LS0H Snagless Network Cable, Grey
Ethernet standard: 10GBase-T, Bandwidth: 600Mhz
Ordered Upon Request More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: LDY-47270
Manf Code: 47270

£33.59 inc vat

£27.99 ex vat

 

Lindy 30m CAT6a S/FTP LS0H Snagless Network Cable, Grey
Ethernet standard: 10GBase-T, Bandwidth: 600Mhz
Ordered Upon Request More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: LDY-47271
Manf Code: 47271

£46.79 inc vat

£38.99 ex vat

 

Mellanox MC2210130-001 Network Cable for Network Device - 1 m - QSFP
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: MEL-100004
Manf Code: MC2210130-001

£49.52 inc vat

£41.27 ex vat

 

Mellanox MC3309130-001 Network Cable for Network Device - 1 m - 1 x SFP+ Network
Ordered Upon Request More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: MEL-100031
Manf Code: MC3309130-001

£25.21 inc vat

£21.01 ex vat

 

Only available when in stock

Mellanox MC3309130-002 Network Cable for Network Device - 2 m - 1 x SFP+ Network
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: MEL-100032
Manf Code: MC3309130-002

£27.47 inc vat

£22.89 ex vat

 

Mellanox MC3309130-003 Network Cable for Network Device - 3 m - 1 x SFP+ Network
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: MEL-100033
Manf Code: MC3309130-003

£29.68 inc vat

£24.73 ex vat

 

Mellanox SFP+ Network Cable for Network Device - 1.50 m - SFP+ Network
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: MEL-100035
Manf Code: MC3309130-0A1

£26.54 inc vat

£22.12 ex vat

 

Mellanox SFP+ Network Cable for Network Device - 2.50 m - SFP+ Network
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: MEL-100036
Manf Code: MC3309130-0A2

£28.55 inc vat

£23.79 ex vat

 

Mellanox LinkX Fibre Optic Network Cable for Network Device - 2 m - SFP+ Network - 1.25 GB/s - Blue
Ordered Upon Request More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: MEL-100040
Manf Code: MCP2100-X002B

£25.74 inc vat

£21.45 ex vat

 

StarTech.com 2m Cisco Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Twinax Direct Attach Cable
Twinaxial for Network Device - 2m - 1 Pack - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: STA-100557
Manf Code: SFPCMM2M

£40.19 inc vat

£33.49 ex vat

 

StarTech.com 3m Cisco Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Twinax Direct Attach Cable
Twinaxial for Network Device - 3m - 1 Pack - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: STA-100558
Manf Code: SFPCMM3M

£47.64 inc vat

£39.70 ex vat

 

StarTech.com 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - Yellow
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: STA-101090
Manf Code: SMFIBLCLC10

£26.33 inc vat

£21.94 ex vat

 

StarTech.com 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Patch Cable - Yellow
Ordered Upon Request More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: STA-101091
Manf Code: SMFIBLCSC10

£27.13 inc vat

£22.61 ex vat

 

Only available when in stock

StarTech.com 2 Port USB KM Switch Cable w/ File Transfer for PC and Mac - 1 x Type A Male USB - Black
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: STA-101238
Manf Code: SVKMS2

£36.83 inc vat

£30.69 ex vat

 

StarTech.com 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - Yellow
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: STA-101536
Manf Code: SMFIBLCLC7

£28.36 inc vat

£23.63 ex vat

 

StarTech.com 30m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - 2 x LC Male Network
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: STA-101984
Manf Code: 50FIBLCLC30

£32.40 inc vat

£27.00 ex vat

 

StarTech.com 1m Cisco Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Twinax Direct Attach Cable
Twinaxial for Network Device - 1m - 1 Pack - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: STA-102070
Manf Code: SFPCMM1M

£36.82 inc vat

£30.68 ex vat

 

StarTech.com 10 ft 4-in-1 USB DVI KVM Cable with Audio and Microphone - 1 x Male
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: STA-102101
Manf Code: USBDVI4N1A10

£27.28 inc vat

£22.73 ex vat

 

Novatech Live Chat

Need help finding a product or have a technical question?
Our experts are on hand to answer any questions. Chat to them right now!