Twitter
Facebook
You Tube
Blog
Forum

Networking Cables

It’s always useful to have a number of network cables lying around (or, preferably, safely stowed away somewhere where people won’t trip over them); most offices are bound to need some spare sooner or later. Whether it’s Ethernet cabling or cat 5 or 6 network cabling, Novatech stock all the different kinds of wiring your office could need. In addition to the cables themselves, we also have a variety of cabling accessories available including network cable testers and analysers, great if you want to make sure that everything is working correctly.

Showing 49 to 72 of 597

Items per page:
Cables Direct Category 6a Network Cable for Network Device - 1.5 m
1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Patch Cable - Gold-plated Contacts - Blue
1 in stock More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: NOV-100028
Manf Code: ART-101.5B

£5.05 inc vat

£4.21 ex vat

 

Cables Direct RJ-ECONDV Category 5e Network Cable for Network Device - 21 cm
1 in stock More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: NOV-100112
Manf Code: RJ-ECONDV

£6.41 inc vat

£5.34 ex vat

 

StarTech.com 2m Orange Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable
2 m Patch Cord - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Patch Cable - Gold Plated - Orange
1 in stock More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: STA-100467
Manf Code: N6PATC2MOR

£5.44 inc vat

£4.53 ex vat

 

24AWG Cat 6 Grey UTP Patch 305m LSOH, stranded core
1 in stock More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-24AWGG
Manf Code: TC-666E

£120.22 inc vat

£100.18 ex vat

 

Cat6A Patch Cable 30m Grey
10G Base-T, 26AWG SSTP-LSOH Patch cable
1 in stock More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-ART130
Manf Code: ART-130

£24.30 inc vat

£20.25 ex vat

 

CAT6A Patch Cable 0.5m Grey
10G Base-T, 26AWG SSTP-LSOH Patch cable
1 in stock More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-ART100
Manf Code: ART-100

£1.48 inc vat

£1.23 ex vat

 

Orange Cat6 Network Cable - 1m
1 in stock More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-C6/1OR
Manf Code: ERT-601/O

£1.48 inc vat

£1.23 ex vat

 

Novatech Cat6 Cross Over Cable - 5m
1 in stock More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-C6C5
Manf Code: EXT-605

£5.62 inc vat

£4.68 ex vat

 

Cat6 Patch Cable 1m White
24AWG x 4P, UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) Moulded
1 in stock More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-ERT61W
Manf Code: ERT-601W

£1.50 inc vat

£1.25 ex vat

 

1m Cables Direct Fibre Optic Cable, OM2 LC-LC Orange
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-FB001
Manf Code: FB2M-LCLC-010

£4.98 inc vat

£4.15 ex vat

 

2m Fibre Optic Cable OM2, LC-LC Orange
Ordered Upon Request More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-FB002
Manf Code: FB2M-LCLC-020

£6.08 inc vat

£5.07 ex vat

 

10m Fibre Optic Cable OM2, LC-LC Orange
Ordered Upon Request More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-FB005
Manf Code: FB2M-LCLC-100...

£16.98 inc vat

£14.15 ex vat

 

5m Fibre Optic Cable OM2, LC-LC Orange
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-FB2MO2
Manf Code: FB2M-LCLC-050

£7.60 inc vat

£6.33 ex vat

 

Novatech 2M OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-LC Grey
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-FB402
Manf Code: FB1M-LCLC-020

£5.99 inc vat

£4.99 ex vat

 

Novatech 5M OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-LC Grey
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-FB405
Manf Code: FB1M-LCLC-050

£5.56 inc vat

£4.63 ex vat

 

Novatech 10M OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-LC Grey
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-FB410
Manf Code: FB1M-LCLC-100

£9.98 inc vat

£8.32 ex vat

 

Novatech 5M OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-ST Grey
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-FB-605
Manf Code: FB1M-LCST-050

£5.82 inc vat

£4.85 ex vat

 

Novatech 10M OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-ST Grey
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-FB-610
Manf Code: FB1M-LCST-100

£9.98 inc vat

£8.32 ex vat

 

Novatech 1M OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-LC Grey
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-OM1LC1
Manf Code: FB1M-LCLC-010

£4.99 inc vat

£4.16 ex vat

 

5M Cables Direct  OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-LC Aqua
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-OM3005
Manf Code: FB3M-LCLC-050

£7.06 inc vat

£5.88 ex vat

 

10M Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-LC Aqua
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-OM3LC0
Manf Code: FB3M-LCLC-100

£8.27 inc vat

£6.89 ex vat

 

1M OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-LC Aqua
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-OM3LC1
Manf Code: FB3M-LCLC-010

£4.16 inc vat

£3.47 ex vat

 

2M Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-LC 50/125
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-OM3LC2
Manf Code: FB3M-LCLC-020

£5.86 inc vat

£4.88 ex vat

 

Violet Cat6 Network Cable - 1m
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days More information about stock Next Day Delivery only £5.99*

Stock Code: CAB-C6/1V
Manf Code: ERT-601V

£1.50 inc vat

£1.25 ex vat

 

Novatech Live Chat

Need help finding a product or have a technical question?
Our experts are on hand to answer any questions. Chat to them right now!

Showing products 49 to 72 of 597 (25 Pages)