Twitter
Facebook
You Tube
Blog
Forum

D-Link DEM-311GT SFP (mini-GBIC) - 50 µm Optical Fiber

50 µm Optical Fiber

D-Link DEM-311GT SFP mini-GBIC - 50 Andmicro;m Optical Fiber
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days question tooltip

£81.17 inc vat

£67.64 ex vat

payment cards

Order Code: DLI-100248

Manf.Code: DEM-311GT

What our customers say about us

Express Delivery

Free Delivery Available

Delivered within 3-5 working days

More delivery options including Weekend, timed and European delivery are also available at the checkout.

Low Rate 14.9% Finance

Spread the cost of your purchase with a low rate 14.9% APR over 12, 24 or 36 months.

See examples and more info

In the unlikey event that you are unhappy with your purchase, simply return it to us within 14 days for a refund.*

*Excludes delivery costs. Item must be in original condition, not applicable to opened Software/Licenses or customised items.

Full details

If you are buying for work or your business we offer a range of benefits to help, such as:

  • Credit Account Facilities (subject to approval)
  • ISO 9001/14001 Certification
  • Business Leasing
  • Members of major purchasing frameworks
  • Microsoft Gold Partner
  • VMWare Education Specialist
Find out more

D-Link DEM-311GT SFP (mini-GBIC) - 50 µm Optical Fiber overview

Manufacturer
D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number
DEM-311GT
Brand Name
D-Link
Product Name
1000Base GBIC
Marketing Information
D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
Product Type
GBIC
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported
550 m
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
1.25
Physical Characteristics
Height
57.2 mm
Width
30.2 mm
Depth
11.9 mm
Warranty
Limited Warranty
2 Year

Why not Tell A Friend about this product, all you need to do is fill out their information below and click send.

Delivery Options

Next Working Day Delivery

Get your order delivered the next working day for £5.99, available when ordering Monday - Thursday and before 17:00 on that day if the product is in stock and your payment has cleared.

Pre 12 Next Working Day Delivery

Get your order delivered the next working day before 12:00pm for £8.38, available when ordering Monday - Thursday and before 17:00 on that day if the product is in stock and your payment has cleared. Some orders if via PayPal and the first customer order may not clear in time.

Weekend Delivery - Saturday & Sunday

If you need your order at the weekend, for £9.98, you can specify the day you wish to have it delivered to you, Saturday or Sunday providing your order has been placed by 17:00 on the Friday before.

Economy Delivery

Economy delivery is available on all orders of any value being shipped within the UK.

Reviews of the D-Link DEM-311GT SFP (mini-GBIC) - 50 µm Optical Fiber