Twitter
Facebook
You Tube
Blog
Forum

Half price Next Working Day delivery, only £2.99, available now on purchases.

2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Dispatches within 1 - 3 Days question tooltip

£13.57 inc vat

£11.31 ex vat

payment cards

Order Code: STA-50LCLC

Manf.Code: 50FIBLCLC2

What our customers say about us

Express Delivery

Christmas Offer: Half Price NEXT DAY Delivery from only £2.99

More delivery options including Weekend, timed and European delivery are also available at the checkout.

Low Rate 14.9% Finance

Spread the cost of your purchase with a low rate 14.9% APR over 12, 24 or 36 months.

See examples and more info

In the unlikey event that you are unhappy with your purchase, simply return it to us within 14 days for a refund.*

*Excludes delivery costs. Item must be in original condition, not applicable to opened Software/Licenses or customised items.

Full details

If you are buying for work or your business we offer a range of benefits to help, such as:

  • Credit Account Facilities (subject to approval)
  • ISO 9001/14001 Certification
  • Business Leasing
  • Members of major purchasing frameworks
  • Microsoft Gold Partner
  • VMWare Education Specialist
Find out more

2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC overview

Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number
50FIBLCLC2
Brand Name
StarTech.com
Product Name
2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Marketing Information
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC2 2m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Product Type
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type
Fibre Optic
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter
50/125 µm
Cable Length
2 m
Connector on First End
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
2 x LC Male Network
Features
Flame Retardant
Device Supported
Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Colour
Orange
Weight (Approximate)
31.8 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Immune to electric interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintenance
Environmentally Friendly
Yes
Environmental Certification
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Why not Tell A Friend about this product, all you need to do is fill out their information below and click send.

Delivery Options

Next Working Day Delivery

Get your order delivered the next working day for £5.99, available when ordering Monday - Thursday and before 17:00 on that day if the product is in stock and your payment has cleared.

Pre 12 Next Working Day Delivery

Get your order delivered the next working day before 12:00pm for £8.38, available when ordering Monday - Thursday and before 17:00 on that day if the product is in stock and your payment has cleared. Some orders if via PayPal and the first customer order may not clear in time.

Weekend Delivery - Saturday & Sunday

If you need your order at the weekend, for £9.98, you can specify the day you wish to have it delivered to you, Saturday or Sunday providing your order has been placed by 17:00 on the Friday before.

Economy Delivery

Economy delivery is available on all orders of any value being shipped within the UK.

Reviews of the 2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC